HOME HISTORY CALENDAR NEWS FISHING LINKS CONTACT

 

2017 Fall Archery Tournament
August 19 & 20

The final results of the archery tournament are:

Men’s Pro:  Shane Kochorosky – 1st Place – 310; Joe Rezek – 2nd Place – 261; Larry Kobes – 3rd Place – 258

Men’s Bowhunter’s Open:  Steve Thielbar – 1st Place – 328; Jason Vandenberg – 2nd Place – 318; Troy Schuh – 3rd Place – 315; Zach Warden 310; Dalton Karl 308; Chris Warden 304; Mike Schuh 302; Matt Brey 290; Jeff Adair 288; Chris Johanek 286; Todd Kibilowski 276; Nathan Schmidt Luke Delsman 268; Dillon Epley 268; Aaron Kobes 250; Cody Novak 213

Men’s Bowhunter Release:  Tom Karl – 1st Place – 318; Mark Brouchoud – 2nd Place – 300; Jamie Peters – 3rd Place – 295; Jarred Pribek 292; Nate Seiler 287; Joe Rezek 285; Casey Schramm 282; Jacob Pantclaff 278; Paul Tuschel 272; Marcus Warden 271; Eric Morreau 246; Matt Ward 245; Brian Watt 241; Paul Mancheski 219; Scott Chalupny 206

Men’s Senior’s:  Jeff Rach – 1st Place – 319; Todd Peterson – 2nd Place – 307; Bob Mehorczyk – 3rd Place – 289; Larry Kobes 289; Mike Doney 284; Al Peters 282; Gerry Warden 251; Rodney Gove 212

Men’s Traditional:  Tom Heyroth – 1st Place – 253; Andy Heyroth – 2nd Place – 238; T.J. Kinjerski – 3rd Place – 192; David Gohr 177

Women’s Bowhunter Open:  Lynn Kochorosky – 1st Place – 320; Katie Brey – 2nd Place – 251

Women’s Bowhunter Release:  Alyssa Heyroth – 1st Place – 252; Sherri Pritchard – 2nd Place – 199

Junior Male:  Cody Ward – 1st Place – 148

Junior’s Female:  Emily Anne Cohen – 1st Place – 237

Junior Traditional:  Jerrod Heyroth – 1st Place – 159

Cubs:  Alyssa Pritchard – 1st Place – 273; Kasey Brouchoud – 2nd Place – 260; Blake Erdmann – 3rd Place – 239; Kemper Robinson 231; Alex Thielbar 218; Kaelin Adair 208; Chyanne Robinson 191; Dylan Ward 137

Pee Wee:  Bentley Reed – 1st Place – 260




A drawing for the Kids Bow (16 years and under), with the winner’s choice of either a Crossbow or Youth Bow, was won by Alex Thielbar.

A drawing for a Girl’s Hard Bow Case (girls 12 years and under), was won by Chyanne Robinson. The bow case was donated by Andy and Alyssa Heyroth. Thank you!




The drawing for the Mishicot Sportsman’s Club 2017 Fall Raffle was held on Sunday, winners were as follows:

1st Prize:  Ten Point Eclipse RCX Crossbow or $800, won by Paul Tuschel

2nd Prize:  1/4 Barrel and NESCO of Wings donated by Crow Bar in Mishicot – Jeff and Andrea Novak, won by Kevin Hofmann

3rd Prize:  Gift Certificate for Fat Boyz II in Tisch Mills, won by Al Peters

4th Prize:  1/4 Barrel of Beer Party donated by Round Em Up in Mishicot, won by Booster Mangin

5th Prize:  $50.00 Cash, won by Shawn Wendt

6th Prize:  $50.00 Cash, won by Caleb Hormeling

7th Prize:  $50.00 Cash, won by Scott Tuschel